Welcome to Hotdvdplay.com!Enjoy your HD DVD shopping!

Cory Monteith, Remember You Forever

Profile of

Cory Monteith

large (4)

Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Cory Allan Monteith

Birth Date :

May 11, 1982

Birth Place :

Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Finn Hudson in FOX's series "Glee" (2009)

055505.11727460large (3)

Cory Monteith Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Finn Hudson in FOX's series "Glee" (2009)
large (4)large (3)

Cory Monteith Personal Fact


Birth Name

Cory Allan Monteith

Birth Date

May 11, 1982

Birth Place

Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended high school in Victoria, British Columbia

largelarge (1)

Cory Monteith Family


Mother

Ann McGregor

Brother

Shaun (older)

Relation

Julie Vardalos (2008 - 2010), Lea Michele (actress, 2012 - his dead)

laddrge  large (1)

large (2) large (2)

large (5)

large (6)

large

Remember you, forever. Love is how you stay alive, even after you are gone...